Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION
This Privacy Policy covers all personal data of visitors / users / members collected by cretanmania.com, during a visit and use of its services. Also, this agreement covers the conditions of collection, processing and management of the personal data of the visitors / users / members from cretanmania.com to any companies affiliated with it. This agreement does not in any way cover the relationship between the visitors / users / members of cretanmania.com and any services not subject to the control and / or ownership of cretanmania.com. Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, cretanmania.com is not liable for any damages suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of cretanmania.com on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms herein.

DATA COLLECTION AND USE
Cretanmania.com collects personal data: when the visitor / user subscribes to his services when he uses his products and / or services and when he visits his pages and / or enters his promotional / advertising programs. Cretanmania.com uses the personal data of visitors / users / members for three general reasons: informing its customers / users and choosing the content it offers them, so that it is relevant to their general preferences the satisfaction of the respective requirements of its customers / users regarding the services and products available from and through cretanmania.com. informing them about new offers of services and products. Cretanmania.com does not store the financial data of its customers (credit card details, bank accounts) in the database it uses in any way.

COOKIES
Cretanmania.com may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of cretanmania.com. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from his computer. They are used only to facilitate the visitor / user access to specific services of cretanmania.com and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of cretanmania.com are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user of cretanmania.com can configure his server (browser) in such a way as to either warn him about the use of cookies in specific services of cretanmania.com, or not to allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case . In case the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of cretanmania.com does not wish the use of cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES
Cretanmania.com may include links (“links”) to other websites (sites) which are not controlled by the same but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is cretanmania.com responsible for the Terms of Protection of the Personal Data of the visitors / users that these bodies follow.
IP ADDRESSES
The IP address through which the visitor / user’s PC has access to the Internet and then to cretanmania.com is reserved for technical purposes and is used exclusively for the collection of statistics and the application of security keys.

Applicable Law
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of cretanmania.com is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as it is supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC).
These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section. In any case, cretanmania.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of cretanmania.com.

top
X
X